Querist :
Anonymous
(Querist) 02 July 2011
This query is : Open
Whether Letters patent appeal under clause 10 of Letters patent lies before the Division Bench against order passed by Hon'ble Single Judge of High Court arising out of Award/ order passed by Motor vehicles Accident claims Tribunal ? if Yes please post the citation also. thanks
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup