30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

motor accident claim comphensation form

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 15 August 2010 This query is : Resolved 
sirs,
can anybody furnish me the tabular form for claimiming comphensation u/s 166 MV ACT, from any motor accident clims tribunals ?
thanking you sirs,
Surender Dhull (Expert) 15 August 2010
There is no tebulat Form under section 166 of MV Act. The tebular form is only under section 163A of MV Act in the Second Structured Formla. Under Section 166 MV Act the fault liability is to be proved by the claimant but under section 163 A there is no need to prove the same. No doubt after proving the fault liability, the judges make the tradition to opt the formula of 163A.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 16 August 2010
thanks for clearing my doubts.
but, can anybody provide me the tabular form as provided under 163 A, so that i can use it before the tribunal , as i find it difficult to type it on my computer ?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query