raghavendra
(Querist) 24 May 2012
This query is : Resolved
sir, the employee violated the employment bond of RS 5lakh , notice period was 3 month or 3 month salary , now company wanted to file suit for recovery
company has taken bond on 100 stamp paper . is this valid stamp duty for 5lakh rupees , if its not what will be the next step to correct this ,
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup