LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Miscellaneous queries

(Querist) 22 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Hello everyone. I am a law student from New Delhi keen in learning more about corporate law.
I had some queries and I hope you can impart some of your wisdom to me.

1. Is passing ordinary or special resolutions and appointing key managerial personnel in a listed company under the purview of ordinary course of business?

2. If board of directors delegate the authority to take managerial decisions to a committee, does the decision taken by such committee as good as the decision taken by the board of directors?

3. Who shall be the disciplinary authority for Key Managerial Personnel in a listed company?
P. Venu (Expert) 23 September 2021
You are, I am afraid, in the wrong platform


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query