Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mhada water charges

(Querist) 04 June 2012 This query is : Open 
Dear Experts,
During redevelopment our developer deposited some amt with MHADA & took a temporary water connection upto 31.03.2012, meanwhile he was supposed to get new connection from BMC which he din't know as mhada deadline is over, they are charging us penalty on water supply. I want to know few points.
1. Can Mhada cancel our water supply any given time?
2. what are the penalty charges? do it has any slabs?
3. Now, as developer is not ready to help us, what shall we do to get a proper water connection from BMC? We do not have OC.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :