FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Memo of Appearance

(Querist) 14 September 2010 This query is : Resolved 
what dose Memo of Appearance mean in Supreme Court? how to file it?
s.subramanian (Expert) 14 September 2010
It is the authority to appear on behalf of the litigant before the court of law.
s.subramanian (Expert) 14 September 2010
In the Supreme court you have to file with the Registry.
yogesh (Expert) 16 September 2010
Like other court If any advocate/attorney wants to appear on the behlaf of the advocate(who has filed the POA/VAKALATNAMA), he should have to file the Memo of appearnce before the presiding officer of the court
yogesh (Expert) 16 September 2010
You can file it on the registry or even before the Dias/where there is provision of accepting at the time of hearing

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query