LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mediation agreement mou in mcd

(Querist) 12 February 2014 This query is : Resolved 


Dear Experts

My 498a 406 was compromised in mediation cell of the high court,and order was passed by the court which we discussed earlier the link to it is attached



http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/498a-quashing-449081.asp#.Uvsgd_shJIw

now my quiery is should i use the same agreement as MOU in MCD as the terms and condition are same and this agreement is also mentioned in high court order

the mediation agreement includes all the terms like
1.filing of 13b
2.quashing of fir ,where she is bound and have no objection claus
3.payment through DD in second motion and rest half at quashing
4.return of istridhan( which we did after this agreement )

so is there need to make new MOU for MCD with similar terms or should i use this agreement as consent terms of MCD
ajay sethi (Expert) 12 February 2014
contents relating to return of streedhn , payment , quashing of FIR would be same
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 12 February 2014
MOU has no force.
This agreement has more force.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query