pcjain
(Querist) 19 May 2013
This query is : Open
The MCI has revoked the license and passed order on 09.02.13 endorsing the copy to DMC & IMR but doctor continued to practice with impunity.I had informed the MCI, on 28.02.13 and offered documentary evidence in support of my contention but later on MCI changed the date to 09.04.13 & DMC 13.04.13.Can the regulatory authorities change the goal-post after passing the order? Please suggest remedy-pcjain
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup