LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Master of law at NLSIU

(Querist) 28 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear all,
1.Pls help me and suggest if there are any law colleges in Bangalore or Mysore (Karnataka) which offer classes in the evening so that I can pursue law degree while working.
2.Also pls advise me whether the Law degree offered by NLSIU, the National Law School (Distance Learning) is recognised by bar council of india.

Thanks and regards,
M.P.Arun
Guest (Expert) 22 September 2008
I think Vivekananda Law college offers LLB in evening college and is reciognised by BCI.

Only regular course of NLSIU are recogninsesd, others are not.
ritu bhadana (Expert) 02 April 2009
yes it is recognised


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query