Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Marrying second cousin

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 17 February 2019 This query is : Resolved 
I am loving my mother's mother sisters daughters daughter since from 8 n half years we both are in love each other. I am Hindu gowda s .I can talk to our parents and get married
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 17 February 2019
As per the relation narrated, it is not valid.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 18 February 2019
illegal. Unless your family tradition permits.
Dr J C Vashista Online (Expert) 19 February 2019
Local traditions may permit otherwise illegal, if it is not an academic question paper.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 27 February 2019
She is my dad's mother's sisters daughters daughter s daughter also
Sb Karma (Expert) 21 January 2020
A big NO.
Until-unless Local NORM allowed.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query