LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

mandatories while selling a property

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 09 March 2011 This query is : Resolved 
hi! i have a doubt regarding the enclosures to be produced while selling a property.My father had recently sold a land at a place.It was actually bought by his own money and it was not either a hereditary nor gifted by anyone.But he has got some problem with that now.Is it compulsory that the sale agreement must be signed even by the family members(wife and children above 18 years).I have heard that a person can sell his hard earned property to anyone without anyone's concern.which one is true.please give me a solution.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 03 August 2015
Academic / anonymous query can not be answered..


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query