LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

maitainability of the writ petition

(Querist) 30 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
second writ petition filed by the petitioner, seeking the relief that he was not made a party in the earlier writ petition which is already disposed.
Rajesh Kumar (Expert) 30 April 2008
The petition is maintainable as he was not a party to the earlier petition.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query