LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

magistrate examination

(Querist) 11 May 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir/ Madam
I am a law student of Bangalore University. I want to know the details about the Magistrate examination. What is the qualification and the age limit for the same?
Thanks&Regards
everyour..murali
subramaniam muralimohan (Querist) 11 May 2010
Please reply,Sir
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 11 May 2010
No age limit. Wait for call for from the concern department. Which state you are from ?
subramaniam muralimohan (Querist) 12 May 2010
Thank you, Sir, for your reply. I am from Tamilnadu


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query