anupam sharma
(Querist) 21 April 2014
This query is : Resolved
Does not Sarla Verma versus DTC which was passed in application U/s 166 of MV Act, not applicable to cases filed u/S 163 A OF Motor Vehicles Act and does a cut of 1/3rd applies to cases filed u/s 163A of MV Act? Does age of dependents affect the amount of Award? In case of accident between two vehicles if the liability is fixed 50-50 on both vehicle owners joint and severally liable, then is it the choice of victim from whom to recover whole amount?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup