LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

LPO job in chennai or Banglore

(Querist) 10 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I am practicing lawyer in Salem of Tamilnadu from the year 1998. Can i get a LPO job in Chennai or Banglore. what are the qualification to do this work. As i am a fresher in this field is there is any trainning.
Prakash Yedhula (Expert) 10 June 2008
You can apply online at http://www.sddglobal.com/lpo_legal_kpo_careers.htm
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 10 June 2008
Please do remember that to work in a LPO you have to surrender your license/sanad to practice law. Because it is unethical to continue in profession after getting a LPO job as per Advocates Act and you can be subjected to Bar Council Enquiry
SROTAS -Global Legal Services (Expert) 11 June 2008
hi friend,
If you are interested in joining to LPO, you can do a crash course for training for LPO. In Chennai, Law Wave is providing training to LPO. It is economical and worth. An Advocate from salem, namely Mr.Muthu Venkatesan has joined LPO training at Bangalore. But they promised job assurance at the time of joining. But they failed to do so. The fees is also high. for further information please feel free to contact Mr.MuthuVenkatesan in Salem Bar. or write to us, we will guide you.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query