LPA

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
11 February 2010

sir wat is LPA & under wat sec.& artical it can b file is their any set language/formate 4 that if y then pl send me tat 2 or i can refer 4 any book
regards 2 all experts
sir in a single bench our writ is rejected now my advocate is saying v'ill file a LPA so i wanted 2 no wat is this & under wat sec/act/artical it cums
sir if i would no what is LPA then i wouldn't b asking tis Q 2 you i no LPA Latent Patent Appeal wn u challenge the judgement/order of single judge bench 2 the other bench where their might b 2 judges etc not much then tat


B K Raghavendra Rao (Expert)
11 February 2010

What do you mean by LPA, please tell us.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
12 February 2010

If you are an advocate, you might be knowing it and if you are not an advocate then leave it to your counsel.

Kumar Thadhani (Expert)
13 February 2010

Your query is incomplete you yourself donot know what is LPA.

Prof. Dr. Amaresh Kumar (Expert)
16 February 2010

I do not know whether you know it or not that asking any quarry as anonymous persons is a crime. Please give your name before asking any quarry.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Indian Evidence Act     |    x