LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Loophole in palani goundan vs emperor, 1919 ilr 547 (mad)

(Querist) 06 March 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Can the concept of no intention to kill used in this judgement can be used by criminals as a loophole for commiting murder For example: if A wants to kill B , then A will first instigate B by abusing him or any other thing then will hit him with something to make B unconscious then will hang him with rope to show it as a suicide .Then he will plead in court that he had no intention of killing B and thought he was already dead and he was trying to creat false evidence Please first read summary of case given above

Read more at:
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 25 August 2023
What is that you want to clarify from this forum by posting this judgment?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now