LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Letters Patent Appeal

(Querist) 19 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 
What is Letter Patent Appeal. Can anyone explain in detail.


Regards
Rajesh Kumar (Expert) 19 May 2008
Letter Patent Appeal is an appellate remedy available to a Petitioner in High Courts to file an appeal before a Division Bench of the same High Court against order of the Single Judge Bench.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query