LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Legal Process Outsourcing

(Querist) 04 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Sir,

Myself Surya Pratap doing 5 year LL.B.
I want to know about LPO's future in India & the ways to develop my knowledge in this field. I m in 4th year now.

Kindly tell me the subjects on which a person should have a command for LPO.

Thanking You
Surya Pratap
Guest (Expert) 04 June 2008
Firstly you require good knowledge of written, spoken and business english in different accent. Communication skill is very immportant.
Other than that, you should have flair for analytical, reasoning and reading methods of study.

There is a course offered by a one RAINMAKER in bangalore which trains people for LPO. You can have alook at their website on the link given below.

http://www.rainmaker.co.in/
SROTAS -Global Legal Services (Expert) 04 June 2008
In which college you are doing your law degree? It depends upon the college in which you are studying. If you are studying in National Law Schools, you can do a crash course in LPO training. But if you are doing in any government law colleges then you have to prepare well to join in a LPO. Please tell us where are you doing your law degree. Then we will suggest good training centres.
SROTAS -Global Legal Services (Expert) 06 June 2008
in which part of India you are from? Where are you doing your law degree? if you give the details, we can suggest you good LPO training centres.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query