LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

LEGAL OUTSOURCING

(Querist) 13 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I AM INTERESTED IN TAKING UP LEGAL OUTSOURCING WORK.

KINDLY GUIDE HOW TO START ?
Manish Singh (Expert) 13 August 2008
YOU SHOULD HAVE CONTACTS IN TERMS OF THE SAME SO YOU CAN GET ASSIGNMENTS TO BE DONE. iF YOU HAVE CLIENTS, START WORKING ON THE SAME.
Guest (Expert) 13 August 2008
First take stand whether Indiaa outsource work or foreign outsourced work.

Foregin outsourcing work requires a good number of people to handle the varied type of work they have some give voice based work while others give data anlaysis related work in particular fields like taxation data entry, insurance claim related work, etc.

In India the outsourced work is mainly preparaing paper books numberin assisting in filing the papers in court and keep track of cases.
mahesh kumar yadav (Expert) 13 August 2008
first of all you should have contacts with foregin countries, then based on your contacts with foriegn countries you will get the projects, and you should have knowledge in the contracts laws and then you can start Legal outsourcing
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 13 August 2008
I have heard that if you want to engage in Legal outsourcing you have to surrender your sanad as being employed gainfully elsewhere is against the our code of conduct and Advocates Act.
K.C.Suresh (Expert) 14 August 2008
For profit you cannot engage in other job with your sanad on you. Get permisssion from the bar council for the same.
Guest (Expert) 14 August 2008
When one engages in the Legal Process ooutsourcing, he will be having a master and servant relationship which is not in the case of lawyers.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query