Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Legal Metrology Act, 2009 and Legal Metrology (Packaging Commodities) Rules, 2011.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 31 May 2011 This query is : Open 
The issue is that we have huge stock of packaging material (MRP printed at bottom) lying with us and we want to use this and increase the MRP. Kindly suggest (a) how can we use the material lying with us and (b) how can we increase the MRP as per Legal Metrology Act, 2009 and Legal Metrology (Packaging Commodities) Rules, 2011.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :