Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Legal Interpretation of term "Restricted Through"

(Querist) 09 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
DGFT has issued a notification recently mentioning the sentence "Export of Non-Basmati Rice is Restricted Through".

I would be obliged if learned experts could clarify the legal interpretation of the phrase "restricted through" mentioned therein.
R. Brizmohan Singh (Expert) 10 March 2008
Mr. Sanjeev,

The notification might have been issued in a formatted letter and perhaps, require filling up with additional words after the word "through". If you can scan and send the notification, it is possible to find out.

R. Brizmohan Singh
Manish Singh (Expert) 12 March 2008
Could you please provide us the deatils about the said notification like date of issue and all other related things.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query