offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Legal drafting

(Querist) 05 March 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,

Kindly advise which one is the best book of Indian legal drafting? In my office i have to draft various agreements like cost allocation agreement,Memorendum of understanding, development agreement etc i hardly become able to manage any format in the books I have.If I get any reference from U it will be helpful for me.

Regards,

Asish
Apurva Kumar (Expert) 05 March 2009
dre r no such ny buk might be but i hv no knowledge dre r only precedent means some earlier drafted letter record why dont u go for that ok! or else ask ur sr.
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 05 March 2009
There is book authored by Divekar. There are many more books. Just go to law book seller and you will get many.
Prakash Yedhula (Expert) 05 March 2009
A guide with models is very much available in our own share files section. Copy the link below in your browser and click

http://lawyersclubindia.com/share_files/files_display.asp?files_id=1978
Akhilesh Kumar (Expert) 06 March 2009
DEAR ASHIS LEGAL DRAFTING BOOK BY MOGHA PUBLICATION WILL HELP YOU.AND YOU CAN ALSO SEE THESE FORMAT ON GOOGLE SEARCH ENGINE BY TYPING FORMAT OF DESIRED
B.B.R.Goud. (Expert) 07 March 2009
"a text book of pleadings and draftings" is available in any law book house along with many other such books.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query