LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

legal course

(Querist) 27 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
how the legal courses shall be studied
Tribhuwan Pandey (Expert) 27 November 2008
for what purpose you want to study.
If you want to join legal profession do LL.B. a 3 years degree course or BL LLB five years degree course.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 28 November 2008
If you want to practice as an advocate you have to study regular 3years or 5 yrs LLB course.
Rajan Salvi (Expert) 28 November 2008
What a vague question. How do we answer such query? It is better if further details are sought before committing ourselves.
To the vague question , my response would only be " legal courses shall and should be studied studiously"


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query