Lc certificate main general se sc karwana hain

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
25 February 2021

I hadn't mention mycaste at the time of daughter admission in 1st class in kendriiya vidyalay. Because i am central railway employ ee. I gotthe admission on that basis. Butnow i want to get correct inLC certificate . I have all legal documents.and caste certificate. My daughter is studying in 12th standard. Please advice what to do


Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
25 February 2021

not a legal issue.

matter of procedure.

contact school



Guest (Expert)
25 February 2021

Mr.Sudhir Kumar Ji Due to the Present Situation Many Schools are Not Functioning and Your goodself suggest the School which Functions now.

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
25 February 2021

First, submit an application for issuing a caste certificate with a copy of your caste certificate to the Tahsildar concerned.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
26 February 2021

I agree with expert advise of Mr. Kavksatyanarayana, submit your application to school with relevant documents for endrosement of caste in her records.

Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
26 February 2021

Schools are not functioning to the exte4nt of not calling students. teachers and staff are coming

either way he has no choice but to contact school, they only can resolve his problem.



Guest (Expert)
26 February 2021

Mr Sudhir Kumar Ji Sir Last year in Few States Even the Tenth Standard Students were made All Pass and Few States had announced the same this year also please.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x