LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

law educational system

(Querist) 04 February 2009 This query is : Resolved 
hai i am rahul now i am doing ca foundation and second year for distance education i like study law course so please tell about the law course and how can i join any distance education system avaliable
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 04 February 2009
dear mr.rahul

well, you cannot study law degree course by distance mode as you CA course. You have do by joining a regular college.
M. PIRAVI PERUMAL (Expert) 04 February 2009
My suggestion is you decide and concentrate one course, you are doing CA foundation course as you are interested in becoming a Chartered Account, then go for it. The CA course itself is very tough and require lot of preparations. Dont try to sail in two boats at a same time. On successful completion of CA course you do law.
sanjeev murthy desai (Expert) 05 February 2009
I agree with my lrnd friends.
Murali Krishna (Expert) 05 February 2009
Yes. Piravi Perumal has given a metured and experienced advise.
smilingadvocate (Expert) 05 February 2009
Its good if you follow the suggestion of M.Piravi perumal inspite of that if you want you can try the web site of ignou and try in google as legal education in distance mode.
Ravi Arora (Expert) 06 February 2009
Agreed with Mr. Piravi, Very Sensible and Matured Advice

Never try to travel in two BOATS at the same time
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 12 February 2009
I agree with Mr.Piravi Perumal.
B.B.R.Goud. (Expert) 23 February 2009
i do agree with my learned councel-friends

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query