Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Land transaction

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
23 December 2009

If the transaction during purchase of land is suspected to be wrong. Is this a criminal case or oivil kind of case. person involved in such cases will be booked under which section of civil or criminal laws


Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
23 December 2009

420/467/468/471/120B IPC

PraveenOnline (Querist)
24 December 2009

is it a criminal offence or a civil kind of offence

joyceOnline (Expert)
30 December 2009

both

Parveen Kr. Aggarwal (Expert)
28 January 2010

Mere suspicion in the absence of any material to show any illegality is neither a civil wrong nor a criminal offence.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x