Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Land laws - maharashtra

(Querist) 23 March 2012 This query is : Open 
Dear Experts,

We are planning to set up manufturing set up in around 10 acres in Baramati MIDC - Maharashtra.

We do have 02 options
1) Purchase agriculture land & to convert it into Industrial NA Plot then how much area construction we can make to this 10 acres as per Maharashtra Act & Rules...?

2) 10 acres land in MIDC area then how much area we can bulit up in this 10 acre MIDC land.?

In case of any assistance you can contact me at hr.antbpune@jbm-group.com

Thanks in anticipation......


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query