LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Land Laws in state of karnataka

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 30 June 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Hi Sir,

I am owning agriculture land in state of karnatka, I wish to sale it. I want to know that by saleing entire land, whether I am going loose the identity of farmer, if so Kindly send me link, circular, notification for same.
Ajay Bansal (Expert) 01 July 2011
See LLT from year 1990 to till date.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 01 July 2011
Thanks Sir, Please let me know for what LLT is stands for?
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 05 July 2011
LLT = Lucknow Law times


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query