LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Land Administration

(Querist) 13 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Learned Friends, recommend artcles on land administation in TamilNadu since 1900.Thanks.
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 14 June 2008
refer Land laws of tamilnadu written by prof. CHANDRASEKARAN and published by c.Sitaraman & co chennai -14.
Guest (Expert) 16 June 2008
You can get these details
from e libraries like
http://www.tn.gov.in/misc/links-state.htm#Departments


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query