Upgrad LLM

Land

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
12 November 2019

Sir i have a land of about 100 acre in Jharkhand which is gair majurwa khas land. Can i sale this land in Jharkhand please clarify many people are saying we can't sale gair majurwa land. I have my updated receipt till 2019-20. We bought it we have a sale deed , mutation papers, we bought this land in 1970 .


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGEOnline (Expert)
16 November 2019

Dear Sir,
If the purchasers are ready and then you can sell it and ask your purchaser to file a suit seeking appropriate relief against you wherein you may give consent and thus legalize the transaction to some extent.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x