LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Lal Dora property on rent

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 07 February 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Can one take godown in laldora for rent, is ther any legal issue, like unauthorised use, and any sanctions etc. please guide me.
Parveen Kr. Aggarwal (Expert) 07 February 2011
One can take godown in Laldora for rent. No general reply can be given about the issues of unauthorised use, sanctions etc. because all properties have their peculiar features.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query