LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Labour law

(Querist) 26 December 2008 This query is : Resolved 
If the employee is removed without written notice of dismissal and also opportunity of being heard If it is invalid? And what sec. and Art.? Plz give any authorities relating to the case?
H. S. Thukral (Expert) 26 December 2008
In a private sector there is no sec or any Article. It can be challenged on denial of natural justice and could be on breach of agreement. Go through SC in Shammi Bhan v UPTRON
DON BOSCO Proprietor of DON As (Expert) 26 December 2008
Sir, really i appreciate you because you came out to speak and think about that, any i believe you will do the best to her life.
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 27 December 2008
I do agree with Mr. Harbhajan Thukraal. It is admitted that in a private sector there is no sec or any Article. It can be challenged on denial of natural justice and could be on breach of agreement.
H. S. Thukral (Expert) 27 December 2008
another imp judgment in ths regard is 1993 (2) LLJ 696 DK YADAV V JMA INDUST.
Prof. Dr. Amaresh Kumar (Expert) 28 December 2008
Your quay is very vague. Please tell me the cause of dismissal too, for giving the opinion. As one sided version will always be harmful to opine.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query