LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Kumki land ownership

(Querist) 19 September 2022 This query is : Resolved 
We have application of 15 years back for kumki akrama sakrama and fenced the kumki land in udupi, karnataka. 

Recently again fenced it and planted agricultural trees. 

We have received objection from one of the family member who doesn't have any akrama sakrama application and also not have any fenced land. 

How can we retain the rights of that old kumki land  and covert in our name as per application. 

Does complainent get any rights over it. 

Applicant A

Complianent B ( Aunty) in relation.  

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 19 September 2022
I think it relates to the previous query. isn't it?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query