LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

karnataka VAT audit

(Querist) 23 July 2010 This query is : Resolved 
whether an KVAT audit report can be revised
M.V.GIRI (Expert) 23 July 2010
No, There is no provision under the KVAT Act to file the revised audit report. However there is no provision for not filing revised audit report. The act is silent about this.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query