Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Karnataka State Financial Act (1951)

(Querist) 26 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Can anybody send Karnataka State Financial corporation Act(central act of 1951) and its rules?
Manish Singh (Expert) 26 August 2008
If its a central act then it is State Fin Corpor. Act under which the states are given the power to establish financial corporations.
I have uploaded the said act in the files forum.
V.Raghavan (Querist) 26 August 2008
Dear Mr. Manish Singh i could not find State Financial Corporation Act uploaded by you as you said .can u send it again for me please?
Manish Singh (Expert) 13 September 2008
nOW IT IS UNDER THE BARE ACT SECTION


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query