Ramesh Agnihotri
(Querist) 13 July 2011
This query is : Open
Q: Whether Sec 18 of KSA can be applied if an agreement is partly executed outside India and partly executed within India?
Whether the word "only" used in the Section 18 of KSA would mean agreement shd be executed outside india by both the parties? or whether it would even be applicable if the agreement is partly executed in india and partly outside india?
Would appreciate if someone could guide on the procedure involved for stamping under Sec 18 [if applicable]
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup