sk..........
(Querist) 25 December 2013
This query is : Resolved
In civil suit is pecuniary jurisdiction a trivial issue or will the lower court reject the plaint if the value of suit is above 2 lakhs,the suit is for mandatory injunction and not for declaration. pl. advice
Devajyoti Barman
(Expert) 25 December 2013
The court before rejection of plaint on deficit court fees gives chance to pay the requisite court fees. if the plaintiff fails to do so then only court reject plaint under order 7 rule 11 cpc.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 26 December 2013
It is a repeated question by the author, for answer the previous thread may be read.
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 29 December 2013
For repeated query, no reply.
prabhakar singh
(Expert) 29 December 2013
repeated query THEN no reply.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup