LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Jurisdiction of fast track (Adhoc) courts

(Querist) 25 June 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Whether the fast track (Adhoc) courts in india are having jurisdiction to conduct trail and hearing of appeal on NDPS matters ?

if so,which notification empowers the said courts in such regard
Ajay Bansal (Expert) 25 June 2011
Yes.As far as notification is concerned,see at google,where same is available.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query