LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Jurisdiction of court

(Querist) 24 January 2015 This query is : Resolved 
I am a disabled person working in High Court. In view of the recent decision of Hon'ble Supreme Court of India with regard to implementation of reservation to the disabled persons, i have submitted my representation before the Registry and a committe was constituted for examining the implementation of the committee on Administration Side.
As no action has been taken on my representation on administration side, i have filed the writ petition before the Hon'ble High Court on Judicial Side and the said matter is coming up hearing before the Hon'ble Judge who has examined my case on administration side as a member of the committee.
Whether the Hon'ble Judge has the power to hear the petition, if yes, give me a suggestion to proceed further.
Note: in the present case, i have no objection as a petitioner to hear the case by the Hon'ble Judge but the Registry (respondents) trying to making an objection on that ground.
Please give me suggestion. If possible, if the Judge permits to hear the petition, kindly give me the citations.
Thanking you,
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 28 January 2015
There is nothing wrong or illegal in the present procedure. For citations you may have to search yourself.
S Siva Srinivas (Querist) 28 January 2015
Thank you Sir...


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query