LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

judicial review

(Querist) 04 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
sir pls tell me in case of judicial reveiw of any decision of the court, whthear the decision is suppliment or implicate by the supreme court

tell me extentive knowledge of this subject-matter
Manish Singh (Expert) 05 November 2008
Dear Anil,
firstly the term judicial review" as used by the apex court or or judiciary is the term under which the judiciary (higher courts) has the power to review the applicabilty/ viabilty/ legality/ constitutionality of any law/statute etc made by the the legislature. but its limited to the constitutionality of the act/ statute so passed.

Review of any judgment/order is something different.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query