Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Judicial Magistrate First Class and Second class

(Querist) 28 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Is there existence of Judicial Magistrate as first class and second class in practice still?
V.Raghavan (Expert) 28 August 2008
In Tamil Nadu it is abolished.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 30 August 2008
Now the Judicial Magistrate first class is existed.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query