LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Judgement on crpf 125 in favor of husband

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 04 December 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Sir/Mam

I need latest judgements related to Crpc 125 MNT in the favor of Husband.

On followings grounds:-
1. Wife is BEd, BSC and MSC.
2. Was working before marriage
3. She cheated her husband by concealing her previous marriage and was legally divorced and consealed her actual DOB, both through over matrimonial web site whereas marriage was solmnized through the same.
4. She divorced from previous husband and took alumany amount after lodge false littigation against him.
5. Both parties have filed FIR against each other and other littigation. From husband was actual facts in all littigation but from wife all fact was fabricated and false story.
6. Therefater compermise effected between them at ADJ, further according to terms both have withdrawn their littigations.
7.Husband withdrwan thier all cases immediately, but the wife had left the matrimony house without any reason and closed her case after 4 months kn July.
8.Thereafter again next year in March the wife have filed crpc 125 and currently getting intirm award and case to be decided soon.

Request pls share any latest judgement on above facts in favor of Husband.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 04 December 2023
You can search for judgments of your choice through internet or through your own advocate.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 04 December 2023
Thanks Sir, I tried but not found..tomorrow is case is fixed for final arguments, due to short time available request pls provide any of JMNT from SC.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 05 December 2023
You can ask your advocate to find out one.
It is yor advocate who is going to present the argument and not you hence it becomes his duty to find a suitable judgment relevant to your case and the circumstances


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now