LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Judgement Information (J .C Mallik vs Union of India)

(Querist) 20 September 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
I want to file for the certify copy of the order J C Malik Vs Union of India at the Apex Court Civil Appeal No 2017 of 1978

Can any one inform me on what day(Date of Judgement) it was pronounced?
Satyendra Kumar Pandey (Expert) 21 September 2010
Kindly inform me what is held in that decision.

Vinod Singh Tomar (Expert) 21 September 2010
Please file an application as third party if you had not been a party in the matter for certified copy duly supported with the affidavit stating that the certified copies will not be misused and thereafter pay the prescribed fee which is charged per page. Must also mention in your application the exhibit numbers of which you require the certified copy
Rasik Dagli (Expert) 21 September 2010
You can serch on Supreme Court web-site and you will find the reply. Please serch
"Judgement Information System"
RASIK DAGLI
Advocate.
Parthasarathi Loganathan (Expert) 21 September 2010
Even Judis.nic.in could not fetch the case details


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query