LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Judge is asking for bribe to send case for reward

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 09 July 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,

This is in reference to a labour dispute 15 old which my mother is pursuing.

The Judge is asking for bribe to send the case for reward ( in gazette).He is going to retire in another two months, he has written in our case file " lets case be resolved for reward ,labour present but management absent"

Kindly suggest what to do in this regard

Thanks

Guest (Expert) 09 July 2010
You may seek transfer of your case to another court on the ground of "bias".
Adinath@Avinash Patil (Expert) 09 July 2010
IT IS BETTER TO SEEK TRANSFER YOUR CASE TO ANOTHER COURT.
V.T.Venkataram (Expert) 10 July 2010
Please inform the Vigilance and Anti corruption & sack the judge who is a black mark for the judiciary
DEFENSE ADVOCATE.-firmaction@g (Expert) 10 July 2010
Nothing can be done unless you have evidence.
PJANARDHANA REDDY (Expert) 10 July 2010
TRANSFER PETITION HC IS ONLY REMEDY
Uma parameswaran (Expert) 10 July 2010
Valid reason necessary to file Transfer petition.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query