LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ipc 498(a)

(Querist) 09 December 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Refer to replies given by Barman and singh sir on 8th october.

There was no evidence found during trail of respondent/complaint and it is to set drop the case .

so please advice me how to get on to file a case for defammattion
madan kumar tiwary (Expert) 09 December 2011
Do not hurry wait for outcome and period of appeal .
Shonee Kapoor (Expert) 09 December 2011
Just lack of evidence in 498a is not fit for filing defamation. It has to be manifestedly false.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com
Rajeev Kumar (Expert) 09 December 2011
Agree with experts


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query