FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Investigation under non-cognizable case

(Querist) 19 February 2012 This query is : Resolved 
under section 155 cr.p.c no police officer shall investigate non-cognigable case without order of magistrate. Now my question is under which section of Cr.p.c magistrate give order to investigate of offence on NCR?
Shonee Kapoor (Expert) 11 April 2012
Yes or the magistrate can start the investigation himself.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query