offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

internships

(Querist) 26 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 
hi there

please tell me how and where can i do internships.i reside in east delhi,laxmi nagar area.
am a student of law and i have completed my second year.

please reply asap
Manish Singh (Expert) 27 May 2008
there are lots of law firms working in delhi and apart from that you are quite near to all the courts.
If you wish to make your career in litigation sector then join some good lawyer, you can find them on internet, after june. amke an online application for internship.you can also find pool of law firms on internet, so apply to them and if they find you worth having, they will give you a call.
Prakash Yedhula (Expert) 27 May 2008
Select a good lawyer with rich experience. Initially it is better to do internship with a civil lawyer. This will help you a lot. Thereafter you can choose the specialisation field like taxation Intellectual Property, Criminal side.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query