LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Interlocutory application

(Querist) 17 February 2024 This query is : Resolved 
What are the provision for filling of an I.A. in a disposed of writ petition?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 17 February 2024
If a writ petition has been disposed and if you are aggrieved by the decision then you can prefer a writ appeal.
You cannot be entertained to file an IA in a case which has been disposed by high court

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now