LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Intension of officer

(Querist) 03 July 2012 This query is : Resolved 
An Govt. Officer is not approving my file. I have tried to meet him to ask the file update. But he feel irritate and issue a letter that fee for file is Rs. 500 less than the actual. Than, I deposit same. Now he again make an objection stating that on a page something is written with pen instead of print.
Can I file a complain against him in court, as his intention is not clear?
Can a officer make objection on same file again & again?
Sanyam Malhotra (Expert) 05 July 2012
at least comply with all the objections


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query